Manny’s SoCal Boys Basketball Top 20 Rankings: (01/06/20)

2019-2020 SO CAL STUDENT SECTION TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 15-2
  2. (2) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 14-2
  3. (3) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 14-2
  4. (4) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 13-3
  5. (6) Etiwanda (Baseline) 13-2
  6. (7) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 18-1
  7. (5) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 15-2
  8. (10) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 15-3
  9. (8) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 13-3
  10. (9) Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon Country (Heritage) 12-4
  11. (11) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 13-4
  12. (12) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 15-2
  13. (13) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 14-4 
  14. (14) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 15-2
  15. (15) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 13-3
  16. (16) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 12-4
  17. (17) Ribet Academy of Los Angeles (Harbor) 12-1
  18. (18) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 15-1
  19. (19) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 11-5
  20. (NR) Renaissance Academy of Altadena (Harbor) 13-4

DROPPED: (20) St. Bernard of Playa del Rey (Del Rey) 12-4

 

INLAND EMPIRE TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 15-2
  2. (2) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 14-2
  3. (3) Etiwanda (Baseline) 13-2
  4. (4) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 13-3
  5. (5) Damien of La Verne (Baseline)12-4
  6. (7) Bonita of La Verne (Palomares) 15-2
  7. (6) Colony of Ontario (Palomares) 10-5
  8. (8) Los Osos of Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 14-4
  9. (9) Roosevelt of Eastvale (Big VIII) 12-4
  10. (12) Adelanto (Desert Sky) 15-3
  11. (10) Temecula Valley (Southwestern) 10-6
  12. (11) Upland (Baseline) 13-4
  13. (15) Great Oak of Temecula (Southwestern) 13-4
  14. (13) Shadow Hills of Indio (Desert Empire) 13-2
  15. (14) Chino Hills (Baseline) 11-3
  16. (NR) Hesperia (Mojave River) 9-4
  17. (17) Hillcrest of Riverside (River Valley) 9-6
  18. (16) Palm Springs (Desert Empire) 11-2
  19. (18) Redlands East Valley (Citrus Belt) 10-6
  20. (19) Xavier Prep of Palm Desert (Desert Empire) 15-2

DROPPED: (20) Cajon of San Bernardino (Citrus Belt) 10-6

 

LOS ANGELES TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 14-2
  2. (3) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 18-1
  3. (2) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 15-2 
  4. (4) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 13-3
  5. (5) Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon Country (Heritage) 12-4
  6. (6) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 13-4
  7. (7) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 15-2
  8. (8) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 14-4
  9. (9) Ribet Academy of Los Angeles (Harbor) 12-1
  10. (11) Renaissance Academy of Altadena (Harbor) 13-4
  11. (14) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 16-3
  12. (10) St. Bernard of Playa del Rey (Del Rey) 12-4
  13. (13) Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro (Coastal) 13-2
  14. (16) Loyola of Los Angeles (Mission) 15-3
  15. (17) Crossroads of Santa Monica (Gold Coast) 12-3
  16. (12) Bishop Montgomery of Torrance (Del Rey) 13-6
  17. (15) Birmingham of Lake Balboa (West Valley) 9-5
  18. (19) Oxnard (Pacific View) 18-1
  19. (NR) Oak Park (Coastal Canyon) 14-2
  20. (20) St. Francis of La Canada (Mission) 17-4

DROPPED: (18) Taft of Woodland Hills (West Valley) 10-5

 

ORANGE COUNTY TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 13-3
  2. (2) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 15-2
  3. (3) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 15-1 
  4. (4) Villa Park (Crestview) 16-2
  5. (5) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 16-2
  6. (6) Pacifica Christian of Newport Beach (San Joaquin) 11-4
  7. (8) Sonora of La Habra (Freeway) 13-4
  8. (7) Fairmont Prep of Anaheim (San Joaquin) 10-5
  9. (9) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 12-2 
  10. (10) Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita (Sea View) 14-3
  11. (11) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 13-3
  12. (14) Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita (Trinity) 8-7
  13. (15) La Habra (Freeway) 10-7
  14. (12) Laguna Beach (Wave) 11-6
  15. (16) Dana Hills of Dana Point (Sea View) 13-4
  16. (13) Canyon of Anaheim (Crestview) 9-8
  17. (17) Saddleback Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano (San-Joaquin) 14-2
  18. (18) El Toro of Lake Forest (Sea View) 11-4
  19. (19) Corona del Mar of Newport Beach (Surf) 12-4
  20. (20) Newport Harbor of Newport Beach (Surf) 15-4

 

SAN DIEGO TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 15-3
  2. (2) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 11-5
  3. (3) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado-West) 12-4
  4. (4) Mater Dei Catholic of Chula Vista (Mesa) 11-3
  5. (7) Foothills Christian of El Cajon (Coastal) 9-5
  6. (5) Poway (Palomar) 12-4
  7. (6) Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach (Coastal) 11-5
  8. (8) Christian of El Cajon (Western) 12-2
  9. (9) Mission Hills of San Marcos (Avocado-West) 12-3
  10. (11) Carlsbad (Avocado-West) 9-4
  11. (14) San Diego (City) 10-4
  12. (10) San Marcos (Avocado-West) 10-3 
  13. (12) University CIty of San Diego (City) 12-4
  14. (15) Army-Navy Academy (Coastal) 10-2
  15. (13) La Jolla Country Day (Coastal) 9-5
  16. (16) Otay Ranch of Chula Vista (Mesa) 14-2
  17. (17) San Ysidro (South Bay) 8-7
  18. (18) Parker of San Diego (Coastal) 8-2
  19. (19) Bonita Vista of Chula Vista (Mesa) 8-3
  20. (20) Oceanside (Avocado-East) 11-4
Spread the word:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *