Manny’s SoCal Boys Basketball Top 20 Rankings: (12/23/19)

2019-2020 SO CAL STUDENT SECTION TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 12-0
  2. (8) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 10-2
  3. (4) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 12-0
  4. (5) Etiwanda (Baseline) 9-1
  5. (6) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 9-2
  6. (2) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 8-2
  7. (7) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 10-1
  8. (3) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 11-2
  9. (10) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 10-1 
  10. (9) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 11-2
  11. (11) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 8-2
  12. (13) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 10-2
  13. (12) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 12-1
  14. (14) Birmingham of Lake Balboa (West Valley) 8-1
  15. (15) St. Bernard of Playa del Rey (Del Rey) 11-0
  16. (16) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 7-3
  17. (17) Colony of Ontario (Palomares) 8-2 
  18. (18) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 11-1
  19. (19) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 10-2 
  20. (20) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado-West) 10-1

 

INLAND EMPIRE TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (3) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 10-2
  2. (1) Etiwanda (Baseline) 9-1 
  3. (2) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 10-2
  4. (4) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 10-1
  5. (5) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 9-2 
  6. (6) Colony of Ontario (Palomares) 8-2
  7. (8) Los Osos of Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 12-2
  8. (9) Hillcrest of Riverside (River Valley) 8-2
  9. (7) Chino Hills (Baseline) 8-2
  10. (10) Bonita of La Verne (Palomares) 12-1 
  11. (11) Upland (Baseline) 10-2
  12. (12) Palm Springs (Desert Empire) 8-0
  13. (13) Temecula Valley (Southwestern) 7-4 
  14. (14) Adelanto (Desert Sky) 11-2 
  15. (15) Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley (Ivy) 6-5
  16. (16) Redlands East Valley (Citrus Belt) 7-5 
  17. (17) Murrieta Mesa (Southwestern) 9-1
  18. (19) Jurupa Valley (River Valley) 11-1
  19. (20) Xavier Prep of Palm Desert (Desert Empire) 11-1
  20. (18) Roosevelt of Eastvale (Big VIII) 8-3

 

LOS ANGELES TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 12-0
  2. (3) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 12-0 
  3. (4) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 10-1
  4. (2) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 11-2
  5. (6) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 10-2
  6. (5) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 12-1
  7. (7) Birmingham of Lake Balboa (West Valley) 8-1
  8. (8) St. Bernard of Playa del Rey (Del Rey) 11-0
  9. (9) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 11-1
  10. (11) Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro (Coastal) 10-0
  11. (10) Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon Country (Heritage) 7-3
  12. (13) Ribet Academy of Los Angeles (Harbor) 8-0
  13. (16) Bishop Montgomery of Torrance (Del Rey) 10-3
  14. (14) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 11-2
  15. (17) Taft of Woodland Hills (West Valley) 9-2
  16. (18) Crossroads of Santa Monica (Gold Coast) 8-2
  17. (20) Renaissance Academy of Altadena (Harbor) 12-4
  18. (15) Westchester of Los Angeles (Western) 3-4
  19. (12) Mayfair of Lakewood (Suburban) 5-6 (1-3)
  20. (NR) Loyola of Los Angeles (Mission) 11-3

DROPPED: (19) Notre Dame of Sherman Oaks (Mission) 12-3

 

ORANGE COUNTY TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 8-2
  2. (2) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 10-2
  3. (3) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 11-1 
  4. (4) Sonora of La Habra (Freeway) 11-2 
  5. (5) Fairmont Prep of Anaheim (San Joaquin) 8-2
  6. (6) Pacifica Christian of Newport Beach (San Joaquin) 9-3
  7. (7) Villa Park (Crestview) 12-1 
  8. (8) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 12-2
  9. (9) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 9-2
  10. (10) Canyon of Anaheim (Crestview) 7-4
  11. (11) Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita (Trinity) 5-4
  12. (13) Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita (Sea View) 10-2
  13. (15) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 8-2
  14. (12) Dana Hills of Dana Point (Sea View) 9-2
  15. (16) Laguna Beach (Wave) 8-4 
  16. (17) Newport Harbor of Newport Beach (Surf) 11-3
  17. (18) Saddleback Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano (San-Joaquin) 8-1
  18. (NR) El Toro of Lake Forest (Sea View) 11-4
  19. (14) La Habra (Freeway) 7-6
  20. (19) Los Alamitos (Surf) 8-4 

DROPPED: (20) Yorba Linda (North Hills) 8-4

 

SAN DIEGO TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 11-2
  2. (2) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 7-3
  3. (3) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado-West) 10-1
  4. (4) Foothills Christian of El Cajon (Coastal) 7-2
  5. (8) Mater Dei Catholic of Chula Vista (Mesa) 9-1
  6. (6) Poway (Palomar) 9-2
  7. (5) Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach (Coastal) 8-3
  8. (11) San Marcos (Avocado-West) 8-1
  9. (9) Carlsbad (Avocado-West) 6-2 
  10. (10) San Ysidro (South Bay) 8-3
  11. (7) San Diego (City) 5-2
  12. (15) Christian of El Cajon (Western) 7-2
  13. (14) Bonita Vista of Chula Vista (Mesa) 9-2
  14. (18) University CIty of San Diego (Western) 9-2
  15. (12) La Jolla Country Day (Coastal) 6-4 
  16. (13) Mission Hills of San Marcos (Avocado-West) 8-3
  17. (16) El Camino of Oceanside (Avocado-East) 4-1
  18. (19) Army-Navy Academy (Coastal) 5-1
  19. (NR) Otay Ranch of Chula Vista (Mesa) 9-1
  20. (17) Bishop’s of La Jolla (Coastal) 6-3

 

DROPPED OUT: (20) La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad (Avocado-West) 6-5

Spread the word:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *