Manny’s SoCal Top 20 Boys Basketball Rankings: (12/01/19)

2019-2020 SO CAL STUDENT SECTION TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 4-0
  2. (3) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 1-0
  3. (4) Etiwanda (Baseline) 5-0
  4. (7) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 5-0
  5. (9) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 5-0
  6. (NR) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 4-1
  7. (2) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 3-2
  8. (5) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 4-1
  9. (6) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 7-1
  10. (18) Birmingham of Lake Balboa (West Valley) 5-0
  11. (10) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 1-0
  12. (12) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 6-1
  13. (17) Colony of Ontario (Palomares) 4-2
  14. (13) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 0-0
  15. (14) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 3-1
  16. (8) Mayfair of Lakewood (Suburban) 0-1
  17. (15) Westchester of Los Angeles (Western) 0-0
  18. (20) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado-West) 2-1
  19. (11) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 1-2 
  20. (NR) Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach (Coastal) 5-0

DROPPED: (16) Foothills Christian of El Cajon (Coastal) 2-2; (19) Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro (Coastal) 0-0

 

INLAND EMPIRE TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (2) Etiwanda (Baseline) 5-0
  2. (6) Centennial of Corona (Big VIII) 4-1
  3. (1) Rancho Christian of Temecula (Southeastern) 3-2
  4. (3) Damien of La Verne (Baseline) 4-1
  5. (5) Colony of Ontario (Palomares) 4-2
  6. (4) Riverside Poly (Ivy) 0-0
  7. (7) Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley (Ivy) 3-2
  8. (8) Chino Hills (Baseline) 4-0
  9. (NR) Hillcrest of Riverside (River Valley) 7-1
  10. (14) Los Osos of Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 5-1
  11. (16) Redlands East Valley (Citrus Belt) 3-2
  12. (NR) Murrieta Valley (Southwestern) 3-2
  13. (10) Rancho Cucamonga (Baseline) 3-3
  14. (13) Rancho Mirage (Desert Empire) 3-2
  15. (9) Notre Dame of Riverside (Ivy) 0-4
  16. (12) Hesperia (Mojave River) 1-1 
  17. (15) Great Oak of Temecula (Southwestern) 2-3 
  18. (17) Bonita of La Verne (Palomares) 6-0
  19. (18) Palm Springs (Desert Empire) 3-0 
  20. (20) Adelanto (Desert Sky) 2-1

DROPPED: (11) Temecula Valley (Southwestern) 2-3; (19) Silverado of VIctorville (Desert Sky) 5-4

 

LOS ANGELES TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth (Gold Coast) 4-0
  2. (3) Windward of Los Angeles (Gold Coast) 5-0
  3. (5) Harvard-Westlake of Studio City (Mission) 5-0
  4. (2) St. John Bosco of Bellflower (Trinity) 7-1
  5. (8) Birmingham of Lake Balboa (West Valley) 5-0
  6. (6) Fairfax of Los Angeles (Western) 1-0
  7. (4) Mayfair of Lakewood (Suburban) 0-1
  8. (7) Westchester of Los Angeles (Western) 0-0
  9. (9) Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro (Coastal) 1-0
  10. (10) Ribet Academy of Los Angeles (Harbor) 1-0
  11. (11) Chaminade of West Hills (Mission) 3-0
  12. (20) St. Anthony’s of Long Beach (Del Rey) 7-0
  13. (15) Heritage Christian of Northridge (Olympic) 3-0
  14. (14) Bishop Montgomery of Torrance (Del Rey) 3-1
  15. (13) Taft of Woodland Hills (West Valley) 2-1
  16. (12) Long Beach Poly (Moore) 0-0
  17. (16) Crossroads of Santa Monica (Gold Coast) 3-1
  18. (NR) St. Bernard of Playa del Rey (Del Rey) 3-0
  19. (17) Alemany of Mission Hills (Mission) 3-1 
  20. (NR) Renaissance Academy of Altadena (Harbor) 4-2

DROPPED: (18) Brentwood School (Gold Coast) 2-2; (19) Notre Dame of Sherman Oaks (Mission) 4-1

 

ORANGE COUNTY TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) Mater Dei of Santa Ana (Trinity) 1-0
  2. (2) JSerra of San Juan Capistrano (Trinity) 1-2
  3. (3) Fairmont Prep of Anaheim (San Joaquin) 3-0 
  4. (6) Sonora of La Habra (Freeway) 6-0
  5. (4) Pacifica Christian of Newport Beach (San Joaquin) 4-1
  6. (8) Villa Park (Crestview) 3-1
  7. (7) Capistrano Valley of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 4-0
  8. (5) Canyon of Anaheim (Crestview) 4-2
  9. (13) Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita (Sea View) 5-1
  10. (9) La Habra (Freeway) 4-2
  11. (11) Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita (Trinity) 2-1
  12. (12) Mission Viejo (South Coast) 1-0
  13. (14) Servite of Anaheim (Trinity) 4-1
  14. (10) Cypress (Empire) 0-2
  15. (18) Trabuco Hills of Mission Viejo (South Coast) 3-2
  16. (15) Capistrano Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano (San Joaquin) 1-0
  17. (16) Orange Lutheran (Trinity) 1-2
  18. (19) Edison of Huntington Beach (Surf) 1-0
  19. (20) Los Alamitos (Surf) 1-1
  20. (NR) Beckman of Irvine (Pacific Coast) 4-2

DROPPED: (17) Corona del Mar of Newport Beach (Surf) 0-1

 

SAN DIEGO TOP 20 BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS

  1. (1) St. Augustine of San Diego (Western) 5-1
  2. (2) Cathedral Catholic of San Diego (Western) 3-1 
  3. (4) Torrey Pines of San Diego (Avocado-West) 2-1
  4. (8) Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach (Coastal) 5-0
  5. (3) Foothills Christian of El Cajon (Coastal) 2-2
  6. (5) Poway (Palomar) 2-0
  7. (6) Carlsbad (Avocado-West) 1-0
  8. (7) San Diego (City) 2-0
  9. (9) Mater Dei Catholic of Chula Vista (Mesa) 2-0
  10. (13) La Jolla Country Day (Coastal) 3-0
  11. (10) San Marcos (Avocado-West) 1-1
  12. (11) El Camino of Oceanside (Avocado-East) 0-0
  13. (12) San Ysidro (South Bay) 3-3
  14. (14) Rancho Buena Vista of Vista (Avocado-East) 0-0
  15. (15) Bishop’s of La Jolla (Coastal) 1-1
  16. (16) La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad (Avocado-West) 0-0
  17. (17) Army-Navy Academy (Coastal) 0-0
  18. (19) Mission Bay of San Diego (Western) 2-2
  19. (NR) Helix of La Mesa (Grossmont-Hills) 2-1
  20. (NR) Christian of El Cajon (Western) 3-1

DROPPED: (18) Vista (Avocado-East) 0-2; (20) Montgomery of San Diego (Mesa) 1-3

Spread the word:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *