2019 CIF Football Playoff Predictions

2019 CIF PLAYOFF PREDICTIONS

CIF-SOUTHERN SECTION

DIVISION I

QUARTERFINALS

Mater Dei of Santa Ana over Bishop Amat of La Puente

Servite of Anaheim over Mission Viejo

JSerra of San Juan Capistrano over Centennial of Corona

St. John Bosco of Bellflower over Calabasas

SEMIFINALS

Mater Dei over Servite

St. John Bosco over JSerra 

FINALS

Mater Dei over St. John Bosco

 

DIVISION II

QUARTERFINALS

Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth over Vista Murrieta

Rancho Cucamonga over Orange Lutheran 

Norco over Upland

San Clemente over Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley

SEMIFINALS

Sierra Canyon over Rancho Cucamonga

San Clemente over Norco 

FINALS

Sierra Canyon over San Clemente

 

DIVISION III

QUARTERFINALS

Corona del Mar of Newport Beach over Cajon of San Bernardino

Alemany of Mission Hills over Tesoro of Rancho Santa Margarita

La Habra over Edison

Grace Brethren of Simi Valley over Los Alamitos

SEMIFINALS

Corona del Mar over Alemany

Grace Brethren over La Habra

FINALS

Corona del Mar over Grace Brethren

 

DIVISION IV

QUARTERFINALS

Paramount over Roosevelt of Eastvale

San Juan Hills of San Juan Capistrano over Hart of Newhall

Palos Verdes of Palos Verdes Estates over Villa Park

La Mirada over Camarillo

SEMIFINALS

Paramount over San Juan Hills

Palos Verdes over La Mirada

FINALS

Palos Verdes over Paramount

 

DIVISION V

QUARTERFINALS

Culver City over Chino Hills

St. Paul of Santa Fe Springs over Yorba Linda

Glendora over Diamond Ranch of Pomona

Oxnard over Aquinas of San Bernardino

SEMIFINALS

Culver City over St. Paul

Oxnard over Glendora

FINALS

Oxnard over Culver City 

 

DIVISION VI

QUARTERFINALS

Ayala of Chino Hills over Crespi of Encino

Pacifica of Oxnard over Citrus Valley of Redlands 

La Serna of Whittier over Los Altos of Hacienda Heights

Kaiser of Fontana over San Jacinto 

SEMIFINALS

Ayala over Pacifica

La Serna over Kaiser

FINALS

Ayala over La Serna

 

DIVISION VII

QUARTERFINALS

Serrano of Phelan over Burbank

Cypress over Northview of Covina 

Temecula Valley over Elsinore of Wildomar

Wilson of Long Beach over West Ranch of Valencia 

SEMIFINALS

Cypress over Serrano

Temecula Valley over Wilson

FINALS

Temecula Valley over Cypress 

 

DIVISION VIII

QUARTERFINALS

Sunny Hills of Fullerton over Grand Terrace

San Gorgonio of San Bernardino over Trabuco Hills of Mission Viejo

Aliso Niguel of Aliso Viejo over Palmdale 

Santa Barbara over Palm Desert 

SEMIFINALS

Sunny Hills over San Gorgonio

Santa Barbara over Aliso Niguel 

FINALS

Sunny Hills over Santa Barbara

 

DIVISION IX

QUARTERFINALS

Foothill of Santa Ana over San Dimas 

North Torrance over Palm Springs

Newport Harbor of Newport Beach over Monrovia 

Bonita of La Verne over Brea Olinda 

SEMIFINALS

Foothill over North Torrance

Bonita over Newport Harbor 

FINALS

Foothill over Bonita

 

DIVISION X

QUARTERFINALS

Crescenta Valley of La Crescenta over Eisenhower of Rialto

Katella of Anaheim over Segerstrom of Santa Ana

JW North of Riverside over Orange

Norte Vista of Riverside over Western of Anaheim

SEMIFINALS

Crescenta Valley over Katella

Norte Vista over JW North 

FINALS

Crescenta Valley over Norte Vista

 

DIVISION XI

QUARTERFINALS

Beaumont over Pasadena

Muir of Pasadena over Claremont 

El Rancho of Pico Rivera over Hemet

Marina of Huntington Beach over Ontario Christian 

SEMIFINALS

Muir over Beaumont 

El Rancho over Marina

FINALS

Muir over El Rancho

 

DIVISION XII

QUARTERFINALS

El Monte over Nordhoff of Ojai

Jurupa Hills of Fontana over Northwood of Irvine

Moreno Valley over Adelanto

Oak Park over Orange Vista of Perris

SEMIFINALS

Jurupa Hills over El Monte 

Moreno Valley over Oak Park

FINALS

Moreno Valley over Jurupa Hills

 

DIVISION XIII

QUARTERFINALS

Alhambra over Santa Ana Valley

Rim of the World of Lake Arrowhead over Ramona of RIverside

Esperanza of Anaheim over Fillmore 

Inglewood over Santa Monica 

SEMIFINALS

Rim of the World over Alhambra 

Inglewood over Esperanza 

FINALS

Inglewood over Rim of the World

 

DIVISION XIV

QUARTERFINALS

St. Pius-St. Matthias of Downey over Ganesha of Pomona

Vista del Lago of Moreno Valley over Mary Star of the Sea of San Pedro

Portola of Irvine over South Torrance

Sierra Vista of Baldwin Park over Loara of Anaheim 

SEMIFINALS

St. Pius-St. Matthias over Vista del Lago

Portola over Sierra Vista

FINALS

St. Pius-St. Matthias over Portola

 

8-MAN DIVISION I

QUARTERFINALS

Windward of Los Angeles over Riverside County Education Academy of Moreno Valley

Flintridge Prep of La Canada over Cate of Carpintera

Sage Hill of Newport Beach over Faith Baptist of Canoga Park

Chadwick of Palos Verdes Peninsula over Thacher of Ojai

SEMIFINALS

Windward over Flintridge Prep

Chadwick over Sage Hill 

FINALS

Windward over Chadwick

 

8-MAN DIVISION II

QUARTERFINALS

Bloomington Christian over Beacon Hill of Camarillo

Sage Oak of Hesperia over Noli Indian of San Jacinto

Hillcrest Christian of Thousand Oaks over Cuyama Valley of New Cuyama

Lancaster Baptist over St. Michael’s Prep of Silverado

SEMIFINALS

Bloomington Christian over Sage Oak

Lancaster Baptist over Hillcrest Christian 

FINALS

Lancaster Baptist over Bloomington Christian

 

CIF-LOS ANGELES CITY SECTION

OPEN DIVISION 

QUARTERFINALS

San Pedro over Carson

Birmingham of Lake Balboa over Garfield of Los Angeles 

Palisades of Pacific Palisades over Banning of Wilmington 

Crenshaw over San Fernando

SEMIFINALS

San Pedro over Birmingham

Crenshaw over Palisades 

FINALS

San Pedro over Crenshaw

 

DIVISION I

QUARTERFINALS

Eagle Rock over Granada Hills

Fairfax of Los Angeles over El Camino Real of Woodland Hills

Venice of Los Angeles over Westchester of Los Angeles

Reseda over Cleveland of Reseda 

SEMIFINALS

Eagle Rock over Fairfax

Venice over Reseda

FINALS

Eagle Rock over Venice

 

DIVISION II

QUARTERFINALS

Franklin of Los Angeles over Marshall of Los Angeles

Jefferson of Los Angeles over Wilson of Los Angeles 

Manual Arts of Los Angeles over Kennedy of Granada Hills

Canoga Park over Chavez of San Fernando 

SEMIFINALS

Franklin over Jefferson

Canoga Park over Chavez

FINALS

Canoga Park over Franklin

 

DIVISION III

QUARTERFINALS

Marquez of Huntington Park over Legacy of South Gate 

Washington of Los Angeles over Panorama of Panorama City

Lincoln of Los Angeles over Bernstein of Hollywood

Gardena over Angelou of Los Angeles

SEMIFINALS

Washington over Marquez

Lincoln over Gardena

FINALS

Lincoln over Washington 

 

8-MAN

QUARTERFINALS

Animo Robinson of Los Angeles over Discovery of Pacoima

New Designs University Park of Los Angeles over USC Hybrid of Los Angeles

North Valley Military Institute of Sun Valley over Sun Valley

Fulton of Van Nuys over Dymally of Los Angeles 

SEMIFINALS

Animo Robinson over New Designs University Park

Fulton over Dymally

FINALS

Animo Robinson over Fulton

 

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION

OPEN DIVISION 

SEMIFINALS

Helix of La Mesa over St. Augustine of San Diego

Cathedral Catholic of San Diego over Carlsbad

FINALS

Helix over Cathedral Catholic

 

DIVISION I

QUARTERFINALS

Steele Canyon of Spring Valley over Oceanside 

Madison of San Diego over Grossmont of El Cajon

Mission Hills of San Marcos over La Costa Canyon of Carlsbad

Lincoln of San Diego over Rancho Bernardo of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

Steele Canyon over Madison

Mission Hills over Lincoln

FINALS

Steele Canyon over Mission Hills

 

DIVISION II

QUARTERFINALS

Bishop’s of La Jolla over Poway

Morse of San Diego over Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach

Vista over Otay Ranch of Chula Vista

El Camino of Oceanside over San Pasqual of Escondido

SEMIFINALS

Bishop’s over Morse

Vista over El Camino

FINALS

Vista over Bishop’s

 

DIVISION III

QUARTERFINALS

Scripps Ranch of San Diego over Valhalla of El Cajon

Central of El Centro over San Diego

La Jolla over Mater Dei of Chula Vista

Hilltop of Chula Vista over Kearny of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

Scripps Ranch over Central

La Jolla over Hilltop

FINALS

Scripps Ranch over La Jolla

 

DIVISION IV

QUARTERFINALS

Santana of Santee over Escondido 

Henry of San Diego over Orange Glen of Escondido 

Montgomery of San Diego over La Jolla Country Day

Serra of San Diego over Mount Miguel of Spring Valley

SEMIFINALS

Santana over Henry

Serra over Montgomery

FINALS

Santana over Serra

 

DIVISION V

QUARTERFINALS

Vincent Memorial of Calexico over El Cajon Valley

Castle Park of Chula Vista over Palo Verde Valley of Blythe

Holtville over Mission Bay of San Diego

Francis Parker of San Diego over Crawford of San Diego

SEMIFINALS

Vincent Memorial over Francis Parker

Castle Park over Holtville

FINALS

Vincent Memorial over Castle Park

 

8-MAN PLAYOFFS

SEMIFINALS

Foothills Christian of El Cajon over Ocean View Christian of San Diego

San Diego Jewish Academy over San Pasqual Academy of Escondido

 

FINALS

Foothills Christian over San Diego Jewish Academy

 

Spread the word:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *