2019 CIF State Boys Basketball Playoff Predictions

2019 CIF STATE BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS PREDICTIONS

 

DIVISION V

 

SOCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Foothill of Bakersfield over No. 9 Math & Science College Prep of Los Angeles

No. 4 Santa Clara over No. 5 Sage Hill of Newport Beach

No. 3 Orange Vista of Perris over No. 6 Kerman

No. 2 Southwest SD of San Diego over No. 10 Hueneme of Oxnard

SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Santa Clara over No. 1 Foothill

No. 2 Southwest SD over No. 3 Orange Vista

FINALS

No. 2 Southwest SD over No. 4 Santa Clara

 

NORCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Mt. Shasta over No. 9 Hoopa Valley

No. 4 Eastside College Prep of East Palo Alto over No. 5 Liberty of Madera

No. 6 Lincoln of San Francisco over No. 3 Clear Lake of Lakeport

No. 2 Dinuba over No. 7 Argonaut of Jackson

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Mt. Shasta over No. 4 Eastside College Prep

No. 2 Dinuba over No. 6 Lincoln

FINALS

No. 1 Mt. Shasta over No. 2 Dinuba

 

STATE FINALS

Mt. Shasta over Southwest SD

 

DIVISION IV

 

SOCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Ribet Academy of Los Angeles over No. 9 Central Valley Christian Visalia

No. 4 Fremont of Los Angeles over No. 5 Crean Lutheran of Irvine

No. 3 Silverado of Victorville over No. 6 San Diego

No. 2 Providence of Burbank over No. 7 Independence of Bakersfield

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Ribet Academy over No. 4 Fremont

No. 3 Silverado over No. 2 Providence

FINALS

No. 1 Ribet Academy over No. 3 Silverado

 

NORCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Saint Mary’s of Albany over No. 8 Mission of San Francisco

No. 5 Immanuel of Reedley over No. 4 Carlmont of Belmont

No. 11 West Valley of Cottonwood over No. 3 University Prep of Redding

No. 2 Piedmont over No. 7 Oakland Tech

SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Immanuel over No. 1 Saint Mary’s

No. 2 Piedmont over No. 11 West Valley

FINALS

No. 2 Piedmont over No. 5 Immanuel

 

STATE FINALS

Ribet Academy over Piedmont

 

DIVISION III

 

SOCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 9 Carlsbad over No. 1 Montgomery of San Diego

No. 4 Fairmont Prep of Anaheim over No. 5 Pacifica Christian of Newport Beach

No. 3 Oxnard over No. 6 Crescenta Valley of La Crescenta

No. 7 Capistrano Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano over No. 2 Granada Hills Charter

SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Fairmont Prep over No. 9 Carlsbad

No. 3 Oxnard over No. 7 Capistrano Valley Christian of San Juan Capistrano

FINALS

No. 4 Fairmont Prep over No. 3 Oxnard

 

NORCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Redwood of Larkspur over No. 9 Manteca

No. 5 Sonora over No. 4 Stuart Hall of San Francisco

No. 3 University of San Francisco over No. 6 Central Catholic of Modesto

No. 10 Liberty Ranch of Galt over No. 15 Foothill of Palo Cedro

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Redwood over No. 5 Sonora

No. 3 University over No. 10 Liberty Ranch

FINALS

No. 1 Redwood over No. 3 University

 

STATE FINALS

Fairmont Prep over Redwood

 

DIVISION II

 

SOCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Rancho Cucamonga over No. 9 Santa Clarita Christian of Canyon Country

No. 4 Valencia of Magic Mountain over No. 12 Cathedral Catholic of San Diego

No. 6 Rolling Hills Prep of San Pedro over No. 3 Colony of Ontario

No. 2 Norte Dame of Riverside over No. 7 Santa Fe Christian of Solana Beach

SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Valencia over No. 1 Rancho Cucamonga

No. 6 Rolling Hills Prep over No. 2 Norte Dame

FINALS

No. 6 Rolling Hills Prep over No. 4 Valencia

 

NORCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 St. Mary’s of Stockton over No. 8 St. Patrick-St. Vincent of Vallejo

No. 4 Clovis North of Fresno over No. 12 Rio Americano of Sacramento

No. 3 Grant of Sacramento over No. 6 St. Joseph’s Notre Dame of Alameda

No. 7 Sacramento over No. 2 Campolindo of Moraga

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 St. Mary’s over No. 4 Clovis North

No. 3 Grant over No. 7 Sacramento

FINALS

No. 1 St. Mary’s over No. 3 Grant

 

STATE FINALS

St. Mary’s over Rolling Hills Prep

 

DIVISION I

 

SOCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Etiwanda over No. 9 Harvard-Westlake of Studio City

No. 4 Santa Margarita of Rancho Santa Margarita over No. 5 Foothills Christian of El Cajon

No. 3 St. John Bosco of Bellflower over No. 6 Chino Hills

No. 2 Rancho Verde of Moreno Valley over No. 7 George Washington Prep of Los Angeles

SEMIFINALS

No. 4 Santa Margarita over No. 1 Etiwanda

No. 2 Rancho Verde over No. 3 St. John Bosco

FINALS

No. 4 Santa Margarita over No. 2 Rancho Verde

 

NORCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 James Logan of Union City over No. 9 Folsom

No. 5 San Leandro over No. 13 San Joaquin Memorial of Fresno

No. 3 Clovis West of Fresno over No. 6 Moreau Catholic of Hayward

No. 2 Branson of Ross over No. 7 Bullard of Fresno

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 James Logan over No. 5 San Leandro

No. 3 Clovis West over No. 2 Branson

FINALS

No. 1 James Logan over No. 3 Clovis West

 

STATE FINALS

Santa Margarita over Jame Logan

 

OPEN DIVISION

SOCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1 Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth over No. 8 Torrey Pines of San Diego

No. 5 Rancho Christian of Temecula over No. 4 Westchester of Los Angeles

No. 3 Bishop Montgomery of Torrance over No. 6 Mater Dei of Santa Ana

No. 2 Fairfax of Los Angeles over No. 7 Centennial of Corona

SEMIFINALS

No. 5 Rancho Christian over No. 1 Sierra Canyon of Chatsworth

No. 2 Fairfax over No. 3 Bishop Montgomery

FINALS

No. 5 Rancho Christian over No. 2 Fairfax

 

NORCAL

QUARTERFINALS

No. 4 Modesto Christian over No. 5 Archbishop Mitty of San Jose

No. 6 Weston Ranch of Stockton over No. 3 De La Salle of Concord

SEMIFINALS

No. 1 Salesian of Richmond over No. 4 Modesto Christian

No. 2 Sheldon of Sacramento over No. 6 Weston Ranch

FINALS

No. 2 Sheldon over Salesian over No. 1 Salesian

 

STATE FINALS

Rancho Christian over Sheldon

Spread the word:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *